Staff

Headteacher/KS1 SENCO                           Mrs T Keeling   BEd, NPQH

 

The Nursery Team

 

Assistant Headteacher/ F.Stage SENCO        Mrs J Gilbert        Cert Ed

Senior Early Years Educator (mornings)        Mrs M Cook         NVQ3, BA(Hons)

Senior Early Years Educator (afternoons)       Mrs J Morson      NVQ3

Early Years Educator                                   Mrs L Everitt        NVQ3

 

Reception Class Team

 

Class Teacher   (Mon. Tues. Wed.)                Mrs S Byrne          BA Hons,  PGCE

Class Teacher   (Thurs. & Fri )                      Mrs K Robinson   B Ed

Teaching Assistant                                      Mrs M Payne         NVQ3 

 

KS 1 Class Teams

 

Year 1 Class Teacher                                     Mrs   K Coleman     B Ed, MA                                       

Year 1 Teaching Assistants                            Miss K Markley       NVQ3                                                   

                                (Mon. a.m.)                  Ms    J Mallabone    NVQ3 

                                (afternoons)                 Miss J Farley      Diploma in childcare L3                                              

 

Year 2 Class Teacher                                     Mrs P Millerchip     BA (Hons),  PGCE

Year 2 Teaching Assistants                            Miss S Shepherd    NVQ3 

                                                                  Mrs L Clarke      ICS Diploma in childcare

                                  (Mon. p.m.)               Miss J Mallabone   NVQ3 

PPA cover Teacher KS1     (Mondays)              Mrs C Caldwell       BA (Hons), PGCE

 

KS 2 Class Teams

Year 3 Class Teacher                                     Miss A Hancox       BA (Hons) with QTS

Year 3 Teaching Assistant   (mornings)           Mrs K Welch           NVQ2                                                                   

Year 4 Class Teacher                                     Mrs D Eller              BA (Hons), PGCE

Year 4 Teaching Assistant   (mornings)            Miss J Farley      Diploma in childcare L3

                                        mornings)             Mrs S Tyler           NVQ3   

KS2 Teaching Assistant      (afternoons)          Miss L Sargent       NVQ 3

 

Lunch-time Supervisors             (Senior)        Mrs K Welch            NVQ 2  

                                                                  Mr M Sparrow         NVQ 2

                                                                  Mrs S Tyler              NVQ3

                                                                  Miss L Sargent       NVQ 3

                                                                  Mrs S Shujah

                                                                  Vacancy

                                                                  Mrs J Reynolds

                                                                  Miss D King                                                   

Before/After School Club Co-ordinator            Miss K Markley & Miss L Sargent                  

Before/After School Club Assistant                 Mr M Sparrow

School Business Manager                              Mrs J Hanson      MInstAM, DipM

Administrative Assistants                             Mrs S Bullock & Mrs T Skraga

ICT Technician                                            Mr S New

Kitchen Assistant/ Crossing Warden               Mrs J Heritage

Kitchen Assistant                                         Mrs C Hale

Caretakers                                                   Mrs J Hall & Mr C Bagley

Cleaner                                                        Miss D King & Mrs E Bates