Staff

 

Interim  Exec Head Teacher                        Mr C Plant           

Interim Head of School & SEN                     Ms M Devine                  

 

The Nursery Team

Nursery Teacher                                        Mrs A Chapman

Senior Early Years Educator (pm)                Mrs M Cook           

Senior Early Years Educator (pm)                Mrs J Morson        

Early Years Educator                                   Mrs J  Godden          

 

Reception Class Team

Part Time Class Teacher/KS1 Phase Lead      Mrs S Byrne 

Part Time Class Teacher                              Mrs G Spencer

Teaching Assistant                                      Miss L Everitt

                                                                    

KS1 Class Teams

Year 1 Class Teacher                                  Miss M Carbonell       

Year 1 Teaching Assistant                            Miss K Markley      

 

 

Year 2 Class Teacher                                   Mrs Campbell-Galland         

Year 2 Teaching Assistant                           Miss C Crostan                                                                                     

                                    

 

KS 2 Class Teams

Year 3 Class Teacher                                   Miss K Moorhead              

Year 3 Teaching Assistant                            Miss J Farley                 

                                                            

Year 4 Class Teacher                                   Mrs A Shepherd       

Year 4 Teaching Assistants                           Miss S Shepherd                 

                                     

SEN Teaching Assistant (am)                        Mrs S Tyler             

 Year 5 Class Teacher                                    Mrs M Wilson

Year 5 Teaching Assistant                              Mrs K Welch 

Year 6 Class Teacher/ Associate Head             Mrs K Rollason

Year 6 Teaching Assistant                              Miss L Sargent

Sports Coach/Teaching Assistant                    Mr R Wagstaff

 

 

School Business Manager                              Mrs J Hanson        

Office Manager                                             Mrs S Bullock

Admin Assistants                                           Mrs T Skraga

                                                                     Mrs M Gavin

 

 

 

ICT Technician                                             Mr S New

 

                   

 Lunch-time Supervisors                              Mr M Sparrow        

                                                                  Miss E Childs 

                                                                   Mrs T Cross

                                                                   Ms B Kaur

                                                                   Mrs T Stent

                                                                   Mrs D Henton                                                               

                                                                  Mrs J Reynolds       

                                                                  Mrs K Blackshaw   

                                                                    Mrs J Randle                           

            

Before/After School Club Co-ordinators          Miss K Markley & Mrs L Everitt                

Before/After School Club Assistant                 Mr M Sparrow

 

KS1 Kitchen Assistant/ Crossing Warden        Mrs J Heritage

KS2 Cook                                                    Mrs C Hale

Kitchen Assistants                                       Ms J Cooper,   (KS1) & Mrs C Moreton (KS2)

 

Caretakers                                                  Mrs J Hall & Mr C Bagley

Cleaners                                                     Mrs T Smith,  Miss D King , Mrs E Bates & Mrs J Reynolds