All Saints Bedworth  

C of E Primary School & Nursery

Staff

   

Executive Head Teacher                                 Mr C Errington

Head of School                                                Mrs K O'Grady

 

The Nursery Team

Nursery Teacher                                               Mrs N Thomas

Senior Early Years Educator (am)                  Mrs M Cook

Senior Early Years Educator (pm)                  Mrs J Morson

Early Years Educator                                       Mrs C Bertram

 

Reception Class Team

Part Time Class Teacher/KS1 Phase Lead    Mrs S Byrne

Part Time Class Teacher                                  Mrs G Spencer

Teaching Assistant                                           Miss L Everitt

 

KS1 Class Teams

Year 1 Class Teacher                                       Miss M Carbonell

Year 1 Teaching Assistant                              Miss K Markley

 

Year 2 Class Teacher                                       Mrs M.Wilson

Year 2 Teaching Assistant                              Ms J Farley

 

KS 2 Class Teams

Year 3 Class Teacher                                       Miss K Moorhead

Year 3 Teaching Assistant                              Miss S Shepherd

 

Year 4 Class Teacher                                       Mr S Jones

Year 4 Teaching Assistants                            Mrs L Watkins

 

Year 5 Class Teacher                                       Mrs M Saddington

Year 5 Teaching Assistant                              Miss L Sargent

 

Year 6 Class Teacher/ Associate Head         Mr O Pipe

Year 6 Teaching Assistant                              Mrs K Welch

Sports Coach/Teaching Assistant                 Mr R Wagstaff

 

School Business Manager                              Mrs J Hanson

Office Manager                                                Mrs S Bullock

Admin Assistants                                            Mrs T Skraga

                                                                       Mrs M Gavin

                                                                       Mrs S Hancox

 

ICT Technician                                                 Mr S New

 

Lunch-time Supervisors                                 Mr M Sparrow

                                                                       Miss E Childs

                                                                       Mrs T Cross

                                                                       Ms B Kaur

                                                                       Mrs D Henton

                                                                       Mrs J Reynolds

                                                                       Mrs K Blackshaw

                                                                       Mrs J Randle

 

Before/After School Club Co-ordinators      Miss K Markley & Mrs L Everitt

Before/After School Club Assistant              Mr M Sparrow

 

KS1 Kitchen Assistant/ Crossing Warden   Mrs J Heritage

KS2 Cook                                                          Mrs C Hale

Kitchen Assistants                                          Ms J Cooper (KS1)

                                                                       Mrs C Moreton (KS2)

 

Caretaker                                                         Mrs J Hall

Cleaners                                                           Mrs T Smith, Miss D King, Mrs E Bates & Mrs J Reynolds